Partners & Clients

Town Planning Consultants
Ayton Baesjou Planning
Burgess Design Group
Denmark Survey and Mapping
Dynamic Planning and Developments
Gray and Lewis
Greg Rowe and Associates
Harley Dykstra
Impact Urban Design
Koltasz Smith and Partners
Land Insights
Landvision
Masterplan Consultants WA Pty Ltd
Peter D Webb and Associates
Planning Enterprises
Planwest (WA)
Richard Pawluk and Associates
Roberts Day Group
Statewest Planning
Taylor Burrell Barnett
Thompson McRobert Edgeloe
Urbis
Local Government Authorities
Boddington
Boyup Brook
Bridgetown-Greenbushes
Chapman Valley
Chittering
Cranbrook
Esperance
Irwin
Jerramungup
Kalamunda
Katanning
Manjimup
Murray
Nannup
Narembeen
Northampton
Ravensthorpe
Rockingham
Swan
Agricultural Industry
  • AACM International (for AusAID)
  • Agrifresh Pty Ltd
  • Beermullah Pty Ltd
  • Cleveland Horticultural Services
  • Fini Olives
  • Gilmac Pty Ltd
  • International Livestock Export Pty Ltd
  • North East Equity
  • P.T. Mitra Saudara Sejahtera
  • P.T. Tania Selatan Group
  • Western Australian Meat industry Authority
Government Agencies
  • CSIRO
  • LandCorp
  • Water Corporation
  • Water and Rivers Commission (now Department of Water)
  • Department of Agriculture and Food
  • Department for Planning and Infrastructure (now Department of Planning)
  • Conservation and Land Management (now Department of Parks and Wildlife)
  • Department of Regional Development and Lands
Project  Managers  or Developers
  • Broughton Architecture
  • Cedar Woods
  • Dryka and Partners Architects
  • Melvista Park Pty Ltd
  • Peet Ltd
  • Richard Noble and Company
  • Savills Project Management
  • Williamson Brothers
  • Woodsome Management Pty Ltd
Environmental and/or Engineering Consultants
  • Ecoscape
  • EKSA
  • GHD Pty Ltd
  • JDA Hydrologists
  • RPS (for Inpex)
  • URS Corporation
  • Woodgis
Natural Resource Management Groups
  • Cape to Cape Catchments Group
  • Geocatch
  • Land Management Society
  • Leschenault Catchment Council
  • Peel Harvey Catchment Council
  • West Midlands Group
  • Wallatin Wildlife and Landcare Inc
Mining and Extractive Industry
  • Bauxite Resources Joint Ventures
  • Eclipse Resources
  • Iluka Resources Limited
  • Jones Contracting Pty Ltd
  • Vernice Pty Ltd
Legal Firms
  • Cornerstone Legal
  • Lavan Legal
  • McLeods Barristers and Solicitors
Others
  • Great Southern Pty Ltd
  • Transpacific Industries Group Ltd
  • Western Australian Land Compensation
  • Water Direct Ltd